Huffingtonpost.In - Info huffingtonpost.in

huffingtonpost.in receives about 58,500 unique visitors and 74,880 (1.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $172.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $100,277.95. According to Alexa Traffic Rank huffingtonpost.in is ranked number 10,908 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 207.200.74.38.

About - huffingtonpost.in

The destination for India news, blogs and original content offering coverage of Indian politics, entertainment, Bollywood, world news and technology.
How did huffingtonpost.in look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is huffingtonpost.in?

Daily Unique Visitors:
58,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,755,000
Daily Pageviews:
74,880 (1.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,908 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 81.1%81.4%1111
United States 7.1%6.4%28493
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%36254
Japan 0.9%1.0%63312
Canada 0.7%0.6%27753
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%17610
Germany 0.6%0.5%69248
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%11991
Qatar 0.6%1.5%3952
France 0.5%0.6%54067

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
huffingtonpost.in
99.99%99.98%1.30
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush huffingtonpost.in
Domain:
  huffingtonpost.in
Rank:
  16,689
Organic Keywords:
  235,926
Organic Traffic:
  105,104
Organic Cost:
  $71,229.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  45
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,481
Total Backlinks:
  500,743
Follow Links:
  238,040
Nofollow Links:
  262,703
Referring Domains:
  4,048
Referring IPs:
  4,324

How socially engaged is huffingtonpost.in?

Facebook:
  1,379
Google +:
  148
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  7
Pins:
  0

How much huffingtonpost.in can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$172.20
Monthly Revenue:
$5,166.00
Yearly Revenue:
$62,853.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 60,952$97.52
United States 4,792$54.97
United Kingdom 674$4.20
Canada 449$3.15
Qatar 1,123$2.98
Netherlands 524$2.67
Japan 749$2.40
France 449$2.11
Germany 374$1.81
Pakistan 374$0.40

How much money do huffingtonpost.in lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$40.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,207.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,690.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,606
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
558,185
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,791,257
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 17,067$27.31
United States 863$9.89
Canada 112$0.79
United Kingdom 108$0.67
Germany 109$0.52
Netherlands 89$0.45
France 49$0.23
Qatar 67$0.18
Pakistan 120$0.13
Japan 22$0.07

How much is huffingtonpost.in worth?

Website Value:
$100,277.95

Where is huffingtonpost.in hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.200.74.38
ASN:
AS1668 
ISP:
AOL Transit Data Network 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.200.74.38

How fast does huffingtonpost.in load?

Average Load Time:
(3715 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.blogsmithmedia.com/m.huffingtonpost.in/assets-hd89439d060740e4ece66894313acc215/js/common.min.js?h=9daa29f300df8c02980b0b0cc8cfb677
http://modulous.huffpost.com/2017/08/16/1502886566-dfp_controller.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.blogsmithmedia.com/m.huffingtonpost.in/assets-hd89439d060740e4ece66894313acc215/css/vendor.min.css?h=e2944941c584c3348c4ab9997234b380
http://www.blogsmithmedia.com/m.huffingtonpost.in/assets-hd89439d060740e4ece66894313acc215/css/styles.min.css?h=746c9a0b1ec6cbe213fd96aff7f0ef44

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://huffingtonpost.in/
http://www.huffingtonpost.in/
http://m.huffingtonpost.in/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 236.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://o.aolcdn.com/hss/storage/midas/1aa2e64442d0c18dec72c73fa5f1d011/205600678/Untitled+design.jpg could save 220.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/13543279632635738670 could save 16.1KiB (70% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://o.aolcdn.com/os/aol/beacon.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://o.aolcdn.com/os/aol/omniture-intl.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
https://ade.clmbtech.com/cde/ae/2658/var=_ccaud (expiration not specified)
https://pm.geniusmonkey.com/gm-08A48GG39.png (expiration not specified)
http://meraxes-cdn.polarmobile.com/mrm/v1.0.0/json/site/f973cef88d354d8bad211ff1c046ae17 (4.1 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit.js (4.5 minutes)
http://assets.pinterest.com/js/pinit_main.js?0.4***9***2***3538964 (4.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1898***3686811316?v=2.7.20 (20 minutes)
http://platform.instagram.com/en_US/embeds.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/plugin.js (2.9 hours)
http://plugin.mediavoice.com/mediaconductor/mc.js (3 hours)
http://z.moatads.com/polar984REuc19/moatad.js (11.5 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.huffingtonpost.in/ could save 4.3KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://m.huffi…ef=in-homepage" class="kicker kicker-2">Journalists At…Set Ablaze...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aashi-sanghvi/" class="name">Aashi Sanghvi</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aashi-sanghvi/" class="name">Aashi Sanghvi</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to huffingtonpost.in?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Age: 21
Cache-Control: public, max-age=30
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 25 Aug 2017 14:42:26 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 25 Aug 2017 14:42:05 GMT
request-id: 905b3b22-89a3-11e7-80a1-028ff31226be
Server: ECD (mdw/BBA9)
X-AOL-HN: i-0201f42bb5efe1a3b
X-Cache: HIT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-HP-Redirect: device-redirect, |||||25 Aug 2017 10:42:05 EDT
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Length: 345121
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 149.174.107.97 3589
A 64.12.89.186 3589
A 207.200.74.38 3589
A 64.12.79.57 3589
A 149.174.110.102 3589
MX mx-l01.red.aol.com 3589
MX mx-m01.red.aol.com 3589
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
SOA 3589
Mname dns-01.ns.aol.com
Rname hostmaster.aol.net
Serial Number 487325722
Refresh 600
Retry 180
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p132.dynect.net 3589
NS ns3.p132.dynect.net 3589
NS pdns120.ultradns.net 3589
NS pdns120.ultradns.com 3589
NS ns2.p132.dynect.net 3589
NS ns1.p132.dynect.net 3589
NS pdns120.ultradns.org 3589
NS pdns120.ultradns.biz 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-07
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
Access to .IN WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the .IN registry database. The data in this record is provided by .IN Registry for informational purposes only, and .IN does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. .IN reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

Domain ID:D2921930-AFIN
Domain Name:HUFFINGTONPOST.IN
Created On:07-Apr-2008 16:41:56 UTC
Last Updated On:03-Apr-2017 05:21:32 UTC
Expiration Date:07-Apr-2018 16:41:56 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:CSC Corporate Domains, Inc. (R63-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Reason:
Registrant ID:4345953f8b90a390
Registrant Name:Domain Manager
Registrant Organization:TheHuffingtonPost.com, Inc.
Registrant Street1:22000 AOL Way
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Dulles
Registrant State/Province:VA
Registrant Postal Code:20166
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.7032654670
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.7032654670
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:08027898039ec292
Admin Name:Domain Admin
Admin Organization:AOL Inc.
Admin Street1:22000 AOL Way
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Dulles
Admin State/Province:Virginia
Admin Postal Code:20166
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.7032654670
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.7032654670
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:9792300803c55176
Tech Name:Domain Admin
Tech Organization:AOL Inc.
Tech Street1:22000 AOL Way
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Dulles
Tech State/Province:Virginia
Tech Postal Code:20166
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.7032654670
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.7032654670
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:PDNS120.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server:PDNS120.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server:PDNS120.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server:PDNS120.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server:NS4.P132.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS3.P132.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS1.P132.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS2.P132.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
huffingtonpost.in widget